|

Current local time in Uptown, IL, USA

3:52 :21 AM

03:52 :21

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert Uptown Time

Want to convert Uptown time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uptown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uptown CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uptown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Uptown Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Aptaun, Uptown, Wilson, apputaun, アップタウン
Population
55,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 57' N Latitude / 87° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1