|

Current local time in Norridge, IL, USA

2:06 :49 AM

02:06 :49

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Norridge Time

Want to convert Norridge time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Norridge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Norridge CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Norridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Norridge Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Noridz, nararija, nwrydj, Нориџ, نوريدج, नररिज
Population
14,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 57' N Latitude / 87° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1