|

Current local time in West Dundee, IL, USA

1:26 :46 PM

13:26 :46

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert West Dundee Time

Want to convert West Dundee time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Dundee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Dundee CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

West Dundee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Dundee Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Dundee, West Dundee
Population
7,395
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 88° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1