|

Current local time in Logansport, IN, USA

10:34 :57 AM

10:34 :57

Sunday, 13 June 2021 (EDT)

Convert Logansport Time

Want to convert Logansport time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Logansport time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Logansport EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Logansport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Logansport Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Loganport, Logansport, logeonjeupoteu, Логанспорт, 로건즈포트
Population
17,793
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 86° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1