|

Current local time in Banganapalle, India

6:46 :53 AM

06:46 :53

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Banganapalle Time

Want to convert Banganapalle time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banganapalle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banganapalle IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banganapalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Banganapalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Banaganapalli, Banganapalle, Banganapilly, banaganapalli, బనగానపల్లి
Population
25,325
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 78° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91