|

Current local time in Banka, India

11:43 :53 PM

23:43 :53

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Banka Time

Want to convert Banka time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banka IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Banka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Banka, Bhagalpur, Bānka
Population
38,939
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 52' N Latitude / 86° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91