|

Current local time in Bara Bazar, India

12:50 :58 AM

00:50 :58

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bara Bazar Time

Want to convert Bara Bazar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bara Bazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bara Bazar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bara Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bara Bazar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bara Bazar, Barabazar, Calcutta Bara Bazar
Population
7985
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 88° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91