|

Current local time in Barghat, India

9:29 :09 AM

09:29 :09

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Barghat Time

Want to convert Barghat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barghat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barghat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barghat, Barghāt
Population
11,219
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 01' N Latitude / 79° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91