|

Current local time in Ramtek, India

8:45 :19 AM

08:45 :19

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Ramtek Time

Want to convert Ramtek time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramtek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramtek IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ramtek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramtek Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramtek, Rāmtek, Рамтек
Population
23,404
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 79° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91