|

Current local time in Kamthi, India

8:06 :00 AM

08:06 :00

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Kamthi Time

Want to convert Kamthi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamthi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamthi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kamthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamthi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kamptee, Kamtha, Kamthi, Kāmtha, Kāmthi, kampti
Population
86,213
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91