|

Current local time in Bhandara, India

6:52 :43 PM

18:52 :43

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Bhandara Time

Want to convert Bhandara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhandara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhandara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhandara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhandara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhandara, Bhandāra, Bkhandara, Бхандара
Population
90,183
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 79° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91