|

Current local time in Chapar, India

8:37 :34 PM

20:37 :34

Friday, 14 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Chapar Time

Want to convert Chapar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chapar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chapar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chapar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chapar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chapar, Chāpar, Ghapar, Ghāpar
Population
19,301
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 90° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91