|

Current local time in Chhibramau, India

12:33 :56 PM

12:33 :56

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Chhibramau Time

Want to convert Chhibramau time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chhibramau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chhibramau IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chhibramau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhibramau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chhibramau, Chhibrāmau
Population
57,071
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91