|

Current local time in Chiknayakanhalli, India

11:11 :28 AM

11:11 :28

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Chiknayakanhalli Time

Want to convert Chiknayakanhalli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiknayakanhalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiknayakanhalli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chiknayakanhalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiknayakanhalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chiknayakanhalli, Chiknāyakanhalli
Population
24,292
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 76° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91