|

Current local time in Cuddapah, India

6:11 :22 AM

06:11 :22

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Cuddapah Time

Want to convert Cuddapah time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuddapah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuddapah IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cuddapah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cuddapah Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CDP, Cuddapah, Kadapa, Kurpah, kadapa, katappa, கடப்பா, కడప
Population
127,010
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' N Latitude / 78° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91