|

Current local time in Etawa, India

7:52 :59 AM

07:52 :59

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Etawa Time

Want to convert Etawa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Etawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Etawa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Etawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Etawa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bina-Etawa, Bīna-Etāwa, Etawa, Etawah, Etāwa
Population
55,185
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 78° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91