|

Current local time in Jagtial, India

7:45 :45 AM

07:45 :45

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Jagtial Time

Want to convert Jagtial time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagtial time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagtial IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jagtial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagtial Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagtial, Jagtiāl, jagityala, జగిత్యాల
Population
99,035
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 47' N Latitude / 78° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91