|

Current local time in Kathor, India

4:12 :45 AM

04:12 :45

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Kathor Time

Want to convert Kathor time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kathor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kathor IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kathor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kathor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kathor, Kāthor
Population
15,311
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 17' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91