|

Current local time in Madugula, India

2:01 :48 AM

02:01 :48

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Madugula Time

Want to convert Madugula time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madugula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madugula IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madugula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madugula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madugula, Mādugula
Population
14,741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 54' N Latitude / 82° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91