|

Current local time in Nilgiri, India

2:54 :24 AM

02:54 :24

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Nilgiri Time

Want to convert Nilgiri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nilgiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nilgiri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nilgiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nilgiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nilagiri, Nilgiri, NÄ«lgiri, Raj Nilgiri
Population
15,462
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 86° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91