|

Current local time in Palwal, India

1:29 :48 PM

13:29 :48

Monday, 12 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Palwal Time

Want to convert Palwal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palwal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palwal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palwal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palval, Palwal, balwal, pa er wa er, pala'oyala, palaraala, palavala, palawala, Палвал, بالوال, पलवल, পালওয়াল, পালৱাল, ପଲୱାଲ, 帕尔瓦尔
Population
121,965
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91