|

Current local time in Ramamangalam, India

3:51 :35 PM

15:51 :35

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Ramamangalam Time

Want to convert Ramamangalam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramamangalam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramamangalam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ramamangalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramamangalam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramamangalam, Rāmamangalam
Population
9,999
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 76° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91