|

Current local time in Muvattupuzha, India

5:52 :43 AM

05:52 :43

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Muvattupuzha Time

Want to convert Muvattupuzha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muvattupuzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muvattupuzha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Muvattupuzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muvattupuzha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
mu wa te tu pu zha, mubattupujha, mubattupuyha, muvarruppulai, muvarrupula, muvattupujha, muvattupusa, موواٹوپوژا, मुवात्तुपुझा, मूवाट्टुपुषा, মুবাত্তুপুয্হ, ମୁବାତ୍ତୁପୁଝା, மூவாற்றுப்புழை, മൂവാറ്റുപുഴ, 穆瓦特图普扎
Population
29,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91