|

Current local time in Alwaye, India

10:38 :46 PM

22:38 :46

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Alwaye Time

Want to convert Alwaye time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alwaye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alwaye IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alwaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alwaye Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aluva, Alwaye, aluva, ആലുവ
Population
23,703
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91