|

Current local time in Kodungallur, India

9:40 :31 AM

09:40 :31

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Kodungallur Time

Want to convert Kodungallur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kodungallur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kodungallur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kodungallur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kodungallur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cranganore, Cranganur, Crānganūr, Kodungallur, Kodungallūr, Methala, Muchiri, Muchiripattinam, Muyirikkodu, Muziris, Shinkli
Population
34,210
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91