|

Current local time in Cochin, India

4:25 :12 AM

04:25 :12

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Cochin Time

Want to convert Cochin time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cochin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cochin IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cochin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cochin Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
British Cochin, COK, Cochim, Cochin, Cochín, Fort Cochin, Kochi, Kochin, Koczin, Kuchi Bandar, Malabar, ke zhi, keacci, kocci, kochi, koci, qwzy, Кочин, קוצי, कोच्चि, কোচি, கொச்சி, കൊച്ചി, コーチ, 柯枝
Population
604696
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' N Latitude / 76° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91