|

Current local time in Aluva, India

3:01 :04 AM

03:01 :04

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (IST)

Convert Aluva Time

Want to convert Aluva time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aluva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aluva IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aluva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aluva Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
alubha, alura, aluva, alwa, آلوا, अलुवा, आलुव, আলুভা, আলুৱ, ஆலுவா, ಅಲುವ, ആലുവ
Population
24,108
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91