|

Current local time in Angamali, India

9:19 :35 AM

09:19 :35

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Angamali Time

Want to convert Angamali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Angamali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Angamali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Angamali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Angamali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Angamali, Angamally, Angamāli
Population
34,399
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 11' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91