|

Current local time in Vaikam, India

4:51 :42 PM

16:51 :42

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Vaikam Time

Want to convert Vaikam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vaikam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vaikam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vaikam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vaikam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vaikam, Vaikom
Population
22,807
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 44' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91