|

Current local time in Pathanamthitta, India

7:34 :31 PM

19:34 :31

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Pathanamthitta Time

Want to convert Pathanamthitta time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pathanamthitta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pathanamthitta IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pathanamthitta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pathanamthitta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pathanamthitta, Pathanāmthitta, Pattanamtitta
Population
38,285
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 16' N Latitude / 76° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91