|

Current local time in Punalur, India

8:32 :08 PM

20:32 :08

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Punalur Time

Want to convert Punalur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Punalur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Punalur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Punalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Punalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Punalur, Punalūr
Population
47,263
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91