|

Current local time in Vettur, India

6:47 :52 PM

18:47 :52

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Vettur Time

Want to convert Vettur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vettur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vettur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vettur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vettur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vetchur, Vettoor, Vettur, Vettūr
Population
37,219
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 76° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91