|

Current local time in Nedumangad, India

1:59 :28 AM

01:59 :28

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (IST)

Convert Nedumangad Time

Want to convert Nedumangad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nedumangad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nedumangad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nedumangad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nedumangad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nedumangad, Nedumangād
Population
58278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91