|

Current local time in Kuzhithurai, India

1:26 :31 AM

01:26 :31

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kuzhithurai Time

Want to convert Kuzhithurai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuzhithurai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuzhithurai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kuzhithurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuzhithurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kuzhithurai, Kuzhittura
Population
20611
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' N Latitude / 77° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91