|

Current local time in Nagercoil, India

10:44 :31 AM

10:44 :31

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Nagercoil Time

Want to convert Nagercoil time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagercoil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagercoil IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nagercoil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagercoil Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nagarkoil, Nagarkovil, Nagercoil, Nāgercoil, nakarkovil, நாகர்கோவில்
Population
213,858
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91