|

Current local time in Vayalar, India

11:26 :25 AM

11:26 :25

Monday, 30 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Vayalar Time

Want to convert Vayalar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vayalar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vayalar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vayalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vayalar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vayalar, Vayalār, vayalaru, வயலாறு
Population
25,094
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 42' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91