|

Current local time in Saurikh, India

12:37 :30 AM

00:37 :30

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (IST)

Convert Saurikh Time

Want to convert Saurikh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saurikh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saurikh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saurikh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Saurikh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saurikh, Saurnikh
Population
12,055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 79° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91