|

Current local time in Thiruthani, India

1:17 :33 PM

13:17 :33

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Thiruthani Time

Want to convert Thiruthani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thiruthani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thiruthani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thiruthani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thiruthani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirutani, Tiruttani
Population
39,899
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 10' N Latitude / 79° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91