|

Current local time in Udangudi, India

5:31 :58 PM

17:31 :58

Friday, 30 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Udangudi Time

Want to convert Udangudi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Udangudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Udangudi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Udangudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udangudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Udangudi, Udankudi
Population
19,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91