|

Current local time in Warangal, India

4:52 :32 AM

04:52 :32

Monday, November 18, 2019 (IST)

Convert Warangal Time

Want to convert Warangal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warangal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warangal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Warangal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Warangal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ekasila Nagaram, Orugallu, Varangal, WGC, Warangal, raarangala, varangal durgam, varangal jilla, varangala, varankal, wa lang jia er, walang-gal, waranagl, warangala, warangaru, wrnjl, Варангал, واراناگل, ورنجل, वरंगल, वारंगल, वारङ्गल् दुर्गम्, ৱারাঙ্গাল, વારંગલ, ୱାରଙ୍ଗଲ, வாரங்கல், వరంగల్ జిల్లా, വാറങ്കൽ, ワランガル, 瓦朗加尔, 와랑갈
Population
557802
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 79° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns