|

Current local time in Aimere, Indonesia

1:17 :05 PM

13:17 :05

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (WITA)

Convert Aimere Time

Want to convert Aimere time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aimere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aimere WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aimere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Aimere Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Aemere, Aimere, Wai Sai
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 50' S Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62