|

Current local time in Ende, Indonesia

12:32 :07 PM

12:32 :07

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WITA)

Convert Ende Time

Want to convert Ende time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ende time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ende WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ende Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
ENE, Ende, Endeh, Kota Ende
Population
77,205
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 50' S Latitude / 121° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62