|

Current local time in Maumere, Indonesia

8:09 :40 PM

20:09 :40

Monday, 17 May 2021 (WITA)

Convert Maumere Time

Want to convert Maumere time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maumere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maumere WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maumere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maumere Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
MOF, Maoemere, Maomere, Maumere, Mauniere, Маумере
Population
47,598
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 37' S Latitude / 122° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62