|

Current local time in Airmadidi, Indonesia

7:17 :12 AM

07:17 :12

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Airmadidi Time

Want to convert Airmadidi time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Airmadidi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Airmadidi WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Airmadidi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Airmadidi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Airmadidi, Airmodidi, Ajer Madidi, Ajermadidih, Ajĕrmadidih, Ayermadidi, Koemelemboeai, Koemĕlĕmboeai
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 25' N Latitude / 124° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62