|

Current local time in Manado, Indonesia

6:57 :05 PM

18:57 :05

Monday, May 20, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Manado Time

Want to convert Manado time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manado WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Manado Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Manado, Kutha Manado, MDC, Manadas, Manado, Menado, ma na do, manado, manadw, wan ya lao, Манадо, مانادو, مناڈو, मानदो, มานาโด, マナド, 万鸦老, 萬鴉老, 마나도
Population
451893
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 124° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62