|

Current local time in Amuntai, Indonesia

10:25 :48 PM

22:25 :48

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Amuntai Time

Want to convert Amuntai time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amuntai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amuntai WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amuntai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Amuntai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amoentai
Population
55,560
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' S Latitude / 115° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62