|

Current local time in Arso, Indonesia

1:29 :44 AM

01:29 :44

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (WIT)

Convert Arso Time

Want to convert Arso time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arso WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Arso Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
ARJ, Arso, Arzo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 140° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62