|

Current local time in Bajawa, Indonesia

8:36 :20 AM

08:36 :20

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (WITA)

Convert Bajawa Time

Want to convert Bajawa time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bajawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bajawa WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bajawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bajawa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BJW, Badjava, Badjawa, Bajawa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 47' S Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62