|

Current local time in Banda Aceh, Indonesia

5:20 :36 PM

17:20 :36

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Banda Aceh Time

Want to convert Banda Aceh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banda Aceh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banda Aceh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banda Aceh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banda Aceh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BTJ, Baiturahman, Banda Aceh, Banda Aceha, Banda Acehas, Banda Acheh, Banda Achekh, Banda Achem, Banda Achém, Banda Atjeh, Banda Ačeha, Banda Ačehas, Banda-Achekh, Banta Atsech, Koetaradja, Kota Banda Aceh, Kota Banda Acéh, Kuta Banda Aceh, Kuta Banda Acèh, Kuta Raja, Kutaradja, Kutha Banda Aceh, Kutha Banda Acèh, ban da ya qi, ban dar xa ceah, banda ash, banda atshyh, bandaache, Μπάντα Άτσεχ, Банда Ачех, Банда-Ачех, باندا آتشيه, باندا آسه, بندا آچے, บันดาร์อาเจะห์, バンダ・アチェ, 班達亞齊, 반다아체
Population
250757
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 33' N Latitude / 95° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62