|

Current local time in Banjarmasin, Indonesia

4:55 :20 AM

04:55 :20

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Banjarmasin Time

Want to convert Banjarmasin time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banjarmasin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banjarmasin WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banjarmasin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjarmasin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BDJ, Bandgermasin, Bandjarmasin, Bandjermasin, Bandjermassin, Banjermasin, Banyermasin
Population
572837
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' S Latitude / 114° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62